««the Ʀhythm»» (belovedseason) wrote,
««the Ʀhythm»»
belovedseason

FRIENDS ONLY


banner © 691979082


Each friend represents a world in us, a world possibly not born until they arrive, and it is only by this meeting that a new world is born.

--Anais Nin



before adding...
Respect is a Two-Way Street.
You don't have to agree or like everything I do, but I will give you respect regardless. Please do the same in return. This also goes along the same lines of not spreading business around. Friends lock is for a reason.
No Wank/Drama.
None of it will be tolerated here. Keep it outside of this journal. If you can't handle that, then please don't bother. I've had my fair share.
For Ages 16 and up.
You must be at least 16 years of age except for exceptions in which I will determine myself. Might seem unfair, but I find it hard to deal/relate with the younguns these days.
Have Commonalities.
Have something in common with me whether it's interests, beliefs, personality, etc.
Comment to be Added.
Comment here to be added or I will just automatically ban your username.
Tags: !friends only, !public
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 69 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
hey, your friends with my beloved ours and she speaks highly of you. :D mutual friends, yes?
Awh, really? :D I'm flattered! *adds* Welcome to the insanity.

yulins

8 years ago

belovedseason

8 years ago

Graaawr~
Added. 8)
thrift recommended you to me in one of those memes and looking at your journal and the VAMPS-ness, I think I agree, lol. XDDD (I followed VAMPS along the east coast to their 4 shows and put together a fanbook project. |D;;)

Friend y/n? :3
Sure, what the hell? :) ♥ *adds*
Hey, I was intrigued by your icon so i went to your profile~

We're both 18 and we both adore Hyde~ <33
And we've both gone to a VAMPS concert!

Always nice to have more hyde fangirls of my fl!
My icon? lol

But yay! \o/ I've been getting an influx of Hyde fans and I like this. Most of my flist are kpop girls, haha. Makes for lonely fan-ing (I'm making that a gerund).

*adds*
Hi, I found you through killingsound ^^ I was looking though some of your posts and I have to say that I completely love what you wrote for Hyde's birthday~ Add me please?
Sure. *adds* 8) Enjoy your stay.

a_deux_vitesses

8 years ago

*tugs on sleeve*

Hey there. We seem to share some friends as well as interests. I mean, come on - Hyde and Assassin's Creed is a killer combination. Pun very much intended. Heh.

But yes, I just wanted to ask if you'd be interested in getting to know each other, maybe? I'm a little on the silent side currently, but I intend to work on that, and I love getting to know new people. So, if you'd like to, we could add each other and you can have your share of random Ink all over you. Wait. That came out wrong.

Oh and also: blowjob-lips - you, girl, are made of awesome. Just saying.
Now if I said no after all those compliments, I'd be a douchebag. Of course, I'm easy like Hyde so of course I'll add you. :D

I update a lot typically so um. BE PREPARED. |D
* is not a creepy stalker* Hey! I keep seing your username around arama and I think we have some things in common, plus you seem pretty cool! Can I be your friend?
Sure, I'm technically on hiatus atm though. Even though, you know, I keep hanging around arama all day. lmfao
Hi :). I've seen you around [Unknown LJ tag] and we also share some friends. L'Arc~en~Ciel and VAMPS are always a great topic to chat about, so I wondered if you'd like to be friend :)
Sure. Always happy to have more friends. :)

If you'd like (and I would link you but I'm doing this from my phone/am ultra lazy), just click the link above in the header that says contact post. You can fill out whatever you're comfy with filling out. :) And if you feel more comfortable with more later? You can always go back and add it in at another time!

Welcome aboard and enjoy your flight~ 8)
Hey Crystal, it's Brittany. You know, your awesome Anthropology friend. Found that you had a Livejournal, and thought that we could be friends here. :] Was not stalking, promise! lol.
You, ma'am, are a creepy stalker. You should fit right in around these parts. :D But um, be prepared. I'm very...er...candid here compared to anywhere else.

_dundee_kisses

7 years ago

belovedseason

7 years ago

Because discostare wants to use lj again.
I was wondering who the hell added me. lol
HIIIII <33333
Oh, hello. You're @luv83line/whatluvdoes's friend, yes? :D

yonghwa

7 years ago

belovedseason

7 years ago

hi. we have nothing in common, i'm rude, live off wank and i'm under-aged. can we still be friends? ):
No, but we can have sex. :)

whatluvdoes

7 years ago

belovedseason

7 years ago

whatluvdoes

7 years ago

belovedseason

7 years ago

whatluvdoes

7 years ago

good girl.

whatluvdoes

7 years ago

Re: good girl.

belovedseason

7 years ago

whatluvdoes

7 years ago

Hey! Your name came up at the KPOP Friending Meme, as a fellow Kentuckian. I actually just graduated from the same university as you, lol. Okay if I add?
Hi! Sorry, I usually respond a little faster but I've been kinda swamped with personal/school/work-related stuff/stress. But sure we can be friends. :) *adds*

always_lovin_u

7 years ago

Deleted comment

Watch yerself. >8|

Deleted comment

belovedseason

7 years ago

Deleted comment

belovedseason

7 years ago

Deleted comment

belovedseason

7 years ago

hello little girl B)
Daddy told me not to talk to strangers. ;___;
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →